privacy policy

Ketchum Inc. and its affiliated companies (“we”, “us” or “Ketchum”) are committed to safeguarding your privacy and protecting your information against unauthorized use. The following statements explain the policies we adhere to regarding the collection of data on our site https://ketchum.com/ (“Web site”), information security, and privacy standards. BY USING OR ACCESSING THE WEB SITE, YOU SIGNIFY YOUR AGREEMENT TO BE BOUND BY TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR OTHERWISE USE THE WEB SITE.

Personal Information:
Providing your Personal Information to us is completely voluntary. “Personal Information” is information that can specifically identify you.  We do not collect Personal Information unless you submit that information to us, including when you send us your resume through the Web site, or otherwise participate in our interactive features on the Web site.   Additionally, we may also collect certain other types of information that, along with Identity Data Contact Data, and Financial Data may be considered and specifically named “personal data” in certain jurisdictions including the European Union (“EU”).

Categories of Personal Information we collect include:

  • name
  • contact information
  • date of birth
  • government-issued identification information, passport or visa information
  • educational history
  • employment and military history
  • legal work eligibility status
  • information about job performance and compensation
  • financial account information

IF YOU ARE SITUATED IN THE EU, PLEASE SEE THE SECTION “ADDITIONAL EU DISCLOSURES” THAT PERTAIN TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND ADDITIONAL RIGHTS YOU HAVE UNDER APPLICABLE LAW.

Non-Personal Information:
In addition, we may also collect information that is not Personal Information (“Non-Personal Information”).  We may aggregate Personal Information so that the aggregated information does not personally identify you or anyone else, such as by using Personal Information to calculate the percentage of our visitors who live in a particular area (“Aggregate Information“). Because Non-Personal Information does not personally identify you, we may collect, use and disclose Non-Personal Information for any purpose permitted by law and subject to the section titled “Additional EU Disclosures”.  In some instances, we may combine Non-Personal Information with Personal Information.  If we combine any Non-Personal Information with Personal Information, the combined information will be treated by us as Personal Information.

Information Usage and Disclosure:
Besides using your Personal Information ourselves, we may send your Personal Information to other companies, affiliates and third parties to help us process your Personal Information for the purposes set out in this policy.

We use Personal Information and other information as described herein:

  • to contact you about our (and our affiliates) products and services and provide you with our products and services
  • to personalize your experience with us including by presenting products or services tailored to you
  • to allow you to use, communicate and interact with others on our Web site
  • to respond to your direct inquiries
  • to add you to our mailing lists and send you emails from time to time

We will not sell your Personal Information to any third party not affiliated with Ketchum without your consent except in connection with the sale or merger of Ketchum or the division responsible for such services.

Additionally, we may disclose Personal Information and other information as we believe necessary or appropriate: (a) under applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to requests from public and government authorities including public and government authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e) to protect our operations or those of any of our affiliates; (f) to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you or others; (g) to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain; and (h) for legitimate business interests.

We may use Aggregate Information and Non-Personal Information to improve and enhance your experience on the Web site and for our market research activities. For example, and subject to section titled “Additional EU Disclosures”, we may share Aggregate Information and Non-Personal Information with unaffiliated third parties, such as business partners, manufacturers, distributors and retailers, in a form in which means the shared information will not contain nor be linked to any Personal Information.

Please note that if you specifically consent to additional uses of your Personal Information, we may use your Personal Information in a manner consistent with that consent. Finally, we reserve the right to supplement your Personal Information with information we gather from other sources which may include information we gather from online and offline sources.

Security:
The security of your Personal Information is very important to us.  [We attempt to provide for the secure transmission of your information from your computer to our servers by utilizing encryption software.] However, due to the inherent open nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that communications between you and Ketchum, or information stored on the Web site or our servers, will be free from unauthorized access by third parties such as hackers and your use of the Web site demonstrates your assumption of this risk. We have put in place reasonable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect.  Only those employees who need access to your information in order to perform their duties are authorized to have access to your Personal Information.  If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you might have with us has been compromised), please immediately notify us of the problem by contacting us in accordance with the Contact section below.

Data Retention:
We will retain your information for as long as needed to provide you with the Web site and for a reasonable time thereafter in accordance with our standard procedures or as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes, and to enforce our agreements. Even if we delete some or all of your Personal Information, we may continue to retain and use anonymous or aggregated data previously collected. Please note that we will not be liable for disclosures of your data due to errors or unauthorized acts of third parties.

Protection for Children
Our Web site is intended for ages 18 and over. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children.  When we become aware that Personal Information (or other information that is protected under applicable law) from a child under 13 (or such other age as may be restricted under local law) has been collected, we will use all reasonable efforts to delete such information from our database.

Other Web sites and Social Networking Services:
Our Web site may contain links to other web sites not maintained by Ketchum. Other web sites may also reference or link to our Web site.  The inclusion of a link on the Web site does not imply endorsement of the linked site by us.  We are not responsible for the privacy practices of websites operated by third parties that are linked to or integrated with our Web site, or for the privacy practices of third party Internet advertising companies. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Web site, or surf the Internet, and to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that you visit.

The Web site may integrate with social networking services.  You understand that we do not control such services and are not liable for the manner in which they operate.  While we may provide you with the ability to use such services in connection with our Web site, we are doing so merely as an accommodation and, like you, are relying upon those third party services to operate properly and fairly.

Opt-Out:
To opt-out of any future promotional messages from us, you should send an unsubscribe request to us at privacy.policy@ketchum.com. We will process your request within a reasonable time after receipt.  Please note that if you opt out in this manner, certain aspects of the Web site may no longer be available to you.

Changes to policy:
We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions from this policy at any time. Your continued use of the Web site following the posting of any changes to this policy means you accept such changes.

Communications with Ketchum:
By providing your email address to us, you expressly consent to receive emails from us.  We may use email to communicate with you, to send information that you have requested or to send information about other products or services developed or provided by us or by others that we believe will be of interest to its audience.  If you receive an unwanted email from us, you can simply reply and ask not to receive future emails.  We also give you the option to remove your Personal Information (and other information required by law) from our list of active users completely.  All unsubscribe or opt-out requests should be sent to us at privacy.policy@ketchum.com and we will process your request within a reasonable time after receipt.  We are not responsible for removing your information from the lists of any third party who has been provided your information in accordance with this policy, such as a business partner.

California Privacy:
Under California Law, California residents have the right to request in writing from businesses with whom they have an established business relationship, (a) a list of the categories of Personal Information, such as name, email address and mailing address and the type of services provided to the customer that a business has disclosed to third parties (including affiliates that are separate legal entities) during the immediately preceding calendar year for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes and (b) the names and addresses of all such third parties. To request the above information, please contact us by email at privacy.policy@ketchum.com. If you do not want your Personal Information shared with any third party who may use such information for direct marketing purposes, then you may opt out of such disclosures by sending an email to us at privacy.policy@ketchum.com.

Additional EU Disclosures:
Legal Basis:
We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests
  • Where you have consented to a certain use of your personal data
  • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation

To the extent permitted under applicable laws, we will also process, transfer, disclose and preserve personal data when we have a good faith belief that doing so is necessary.

Data controller:
Ketchum Inc. is the data controller of all personal data collected through our Web site. To contact us, please see the section titled “Contact Us”.

If you are situated in the EU and have any complaints regarding our privacy practices, you have the right to make a complaint at any time to your local Supervisory Authority. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach your Supervisory Authority so please contact us in the first instance. If you have a complaint, please contact our privacy manager at privacy.policy@ketchum.com.

Provision of personal data and failure to provide personal data:
Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with our services). In this case, we will not be able to provide services to you.

Collection of Personal Information from third party sources:
We also collect personal data about you from various third parties and public sources.

Withdrawing your consent:
If we are relying on your consent to process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at privacy.policy@ketchum.com.

Data Transfer:
We may transfer personal data from the EU to the USA and other countries, some of which have not been determined by the European Commission to have an adequate level of data protection. If we transfer personal data outside the EU to a processor, such transfer will be in compliance with the requirements of the GDPR.

Use of your personal data for marketing purposes:
We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising:

  • Promotional offers from us: We may use your personal data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing). You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or used our services and, in each case, you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.
  • Third-party marketing: We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any company outside of Ketchum and its related businesses for marketing purposes.

To see how you can opt out of marketing communications, please see the section titled “Opt-Out”.

Data Subject Rights:
If you are a situated in the EU, under GDPR, as a data subject, you have the following rights:

  • Right to access – This right allows individuals to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her is being process and provide access to such personal data. It also allows individuals to request details of the processing of his or her personal data, including, without limitation, categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed and purposes of processing.
  • Right to rectify – This right allows individuals to rectify any inaccurate personal data about him or her.
  • Right to restrict processing – This right allows individuals to block or suppress processing of personal data under certain circumstances.
  • Right to be forgotten – This right is also known as the “right to erasure”. It is an individual’s right to have personal data erased or to prevent processing in specific circumstances.
  • Right of data portability – This right allows individuals to move, copy or transfer personal data from one place to another in a secure manner without interrupting the integrity and usability of the information.
  • Right to object to processing – This right allows individuals to object to certain types of processing, including direct marketing, profiling and providing for purposes of scientific or historical research and statistics.

To exercise your rights under the GDPR, please contact us at privacy.policy@ketchum.com. Please note that in order for you to assert these rights, we may need to verify your identity to confirm your right to access your personal data.  This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. In order to verify your identity, we may need to gather more personal data from you than we currently have.

Contact:
For questions or concerns relating to privacy, we can be contacted at: privacy.policy@ketchum.com. If you are situated in the EU and have any complaints regarding our privacy practices, you have the right to complain to a supervisory authority.

Site Maintenance:
Our Web site is maintained in the United States of America. Subject to the subsection “Data Transfer” in the section titled “Additional EU Disclosures”, by using the Web site, you authorize the export of your information to the USA and its storage and use as specified in this policy.

cookie policy

Interest Based Advertising:
We may ourselves, or with third party vendors, use information we collect or vendor information to deliver targeted advertising to you when you visit other websites or our Web site. Cookies, clickstream data, and other similar technologies described below may be used in this process. For example, if you are searching for information on a particular product, we or our vendor may cause an advertisement to appear on other websites you view with information on that product. This form of advertising, sometimes called “behavioral advertising,” which enables us and our vendors to know your interests in connection with the delivery of that specific ad. We believe that such advertising is helpful because you will see advertisements that are relevant to your interests. However, if you would like to opt out of these interest-based advertisements, please follow the opt-out process described below under “Opt-Out.”

Cookies and Similar Technology:
We may store some information on your device or device hard drive as a cookie or similar type of file (such as clear gifs, web beacons, tags, and similar technologies that work on mobile devices) to collect data related to usage of the Web site. “Cookies” are pieces of information that may be placed on your computer by a web site for the purpose of collecting data to facilitate and enhance your communication and interaction with that web site. Such data may include, without limitation, the address of the websites you visited before and after you visited the Web site, the type of browser you are using, your Internet Protocol (IP) address, what pages in the Web site you visit and what links you clicked on, the region where your device is located, and geo-IP data.We may use cookies to customize your visit to the Web site and for other purposes to make your visit more convenient or to enable us to enhance our service. We do not use cookies to retrieve Personal Information from your computer for purposes that are unrelated to the Web site or your interaction with the Web site. In addition to the tracking technologies described below under “Site Analytics”, we also use the following cookies, tags and trackers:

New Relic
https://newrelic.com/termsandconditions/cookie-policy

Vimeo
https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy

Clickstream:
As you use the Internet, a trail of electronic information is left at each web site you visit. This information, which is sometimes referred to as “clickstream data,” can be collected and stored by a web site’s server. Clickstream data can tell us the type of computer and browsing software you use and the address of the web site from which you linked to the Web site. We may collect and use clickstream data as a form of Aggregate Information to anonymously determine how much time visitors spend on each page of our Web site, how visitors navigate throughout the Web site and how we may tailor our web pages to better meet the needs of visitors. This information will be used to improve our Web site and our services. Any collection or use of clickstream data will be anonymous and aggregate, and will not intentionally contain any Personal Information.

Click here to modify your Cookie and Privacy Settings.

datenschutzerklärung

Wir freuen uns über Ihren Besuch auf unseren Webseiten. Nachfolgend möchten wir Sie über den Umgang mit Ihren Daten gem. Art. 13 Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO) informieren.

Verantwortlicher

Verantwortlich für die nachfolgend dargestellte Datenerhebung und Verarbeitung ist die im Impressum genannte Stelle.

Speicherung der IP-Adresse

Wir speichern die von Ihrem Webbrowser übermittelte IP-Adresse nicht.

Nutzungsdaten

Wenn Sie unsere Webseiten besuchen, werden auf unserem Webserver temporär sogenannte Nutzungsdaten zu statistischen Zwecken als Protokoll gespeichert, um die Qualität unserer Webseiten zu verbessern. Dieser Datensatz besteht aus

  • der Seite, von der aus die Datei angefordert wurde,
  • dem Namen der Datei,
  • dem Datum und der Uhrzeit der Abfrage,
  • der übertragenen Datenmenge,
  • dem Zugriffsstatus (Datei übertragen, Datei nicht gefunden),
  • der Beschreibung des Typs des verwendeten Webbrowsers,
  • der IP-Adresse des anfragenden Rechners, die so verkürzt wird, dass ein Personenbezug nicht mehr herstellbar ist.

Die genannten Protokolldaten werden nur anonymisiert gespeichert.

 

  1. Datenübermittlung an Dritte

Wir übermitteln Ihre Daten im Rahmen einer Auftragsverarbeitung gem. Art. 28 DSGVO an Dienstleister, die uns beim Betrieb unserer Webseiten und der damit zusammenhängenden Prozesse unterstützen. Unsere Dienstleister sind uns gegenüber streng weisungsgebunden und entsprechend vertraglich verpflichtet. Folgende Dienstleister setzen wir ein: Edium / advanced web solutions, Thunbuschstr. 22, 42781 Haan

 

  1. Cookies

Auf unseren Webseiten nutzen wir Cookies. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert und ausgelesen werden können. Man unterscheidet zwischen Session-Cookies, die wieder gelöscht werden, sobald Sie ihren Browser schließen und permanenten Cookies, die über die einzelne Sitzung hinaus gespeichert werden. Cookies können Daten enthalten, die eine Wiedererkennung des genutzten Geräts möglich machen. Teilweise enthalten Cookies aber auch lediglich Informationen zu bestimmten Einstellungen, die nicht personenbeziehbar sind.

Wir nutzen auf unseren Webseiten Session-Cookies und permanente Cookies. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f) DSGVO und in dem Interesse die Benutzerführung zu optimieren bzw. zu ermöglichen und die Darstellung unserer Webseite anzupassen.

Sie können Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass er Sie über die Platzierung von Cookies informiert. So wird der Gebrauch von Cookies für Sie transparent. Sie können Cookies zudem jederzeit über die entsprechende Browsereinstellung löschen und das Setzen neuer Cookies verhindern. Bitte beachten Sie, dass unsere Webseiten dann ggf. nicht optimal angezeigt werden und einige Funktionen technisch nicht mehr zur Verfügung stehen.

 

  1. Social Media Plugins

Aus Gründen des Datenschutzes binden wir keine Social Plugins direkt in unseren Webauftritt ein. Wenn Sie unsere Seiten aufrufen, werden daher keine Daten an Social-Media-Dienste wie etwa Facebook, Twitter, XING oder Google+ übermittelt. Eine Profilbildung durch Dritte ist somit ausgeschlossen.

Aus den verschiedenen oben genannten Datenquellen werden von uns anonymisierte Profile zu rein statistischen Zwecken gebildet, die der Verbesserung der Webseite dienen. Zu keiner Zeit werden hier Rückschlüsse auf Personen ermöglicht.

 

  1. Erläuterungen der Sicherheitsmaßnahmen

Um Ihre Daten vor unerwünschten Zugriffen möglichst umfassend zu schützen, treffen wir technische und organisatorische Maßnahmen. Wir setzen auf unseren Seiten ein Verschlüsselungsverfahren ein. Ihre Angaben werden von Ihrem Rechner zu unserem Server und umgekehrt über das Internet mittels Verschlüsselung übertragen. Sie erkennen dies daran, dass in der Statusleiste Ihres Browsers das Schloss-Symbol geschlossen ist und die Adresszeile mit https:// beginnt.

 

  1. Rechte des Nutzers

Bei Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten gewährt die DSGVO Ihnen als Webseitennutzer bestimmte Rechte:

  1. Auskunftsrecht (Art. 15 DSGVO): Sie haben das Recht eine Bestätigung darüber zu verlangen, ob Sie betreffende personenbezogene Daten verarbeitet werden; ist dies der Fall, so haben Sie ein Recht auf Auskunft über diese personenbezogenen Daten und auf die in Art. 15 DSGVO im Einzelnen aufgeführten Informationen.
  2. Recht auf Berichtigung und Löschung (Art. 16 und 17 DSGVO): Sie haben das Recht, unverzüglich die Berichtigung Sie betreffender unrichtiger personenbezogener Daten und ggf. die Vervollständigung unvollständiger personenbezogener Daten zu verlangen.
    Sie haben zudem das Recht, zu verlangen, dass Sie betreffende personenbezogene Daten unverzüglich gelöscht werden, sofern einer der in Art. 17 DSGVO im einzelnen aufgeführten Gründe zutrifft, z. B. wenn die Daten für die verfolgten Zwecke nicht mehr benötigt werden.
  3. Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung (Art. 18 DSGVO): Sie haben das Recht, die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung zu verlangen, wenn eine der in Art. 18 DSGVO aufgeführten Voraussetzungen gegeben ist, z. B. wenn Sie Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung eingelegt haben, für die Dauer einer etwaigen Prüfung.
  4. Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit (Art. 20 DSGVO): In bestimmten Fällen, die in Art. 20 DSGVO im Einzelnen aufgeführt werden, haben Sie das Recht, die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten in einem strukturierten, gängigen und maschinenlesbaren Format zu erhalten bzw. die Übermittlung dieser Daten an einen Dritten zu verlangen.
  5. Widerspruchsrecht (Art. 21 DSGVO): Werden Daten auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f) erhoben (Datenverarbeitung zur Wahrung berechtigter Interessen), steht Ihnen das Recht zu, aus Gründen, die sich aus Ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit gegen die Verarbeitung Widerspruch einzulegen. Wir verarbeiten die personenbezogenen Daten dann nicht mehr, es sei denn, es liegen nachweisbar zwingende schutzwürdige Gründe für die Verarbeitung vor, die die Interessen, Rechte und Freiheiten der betroffenen Person überwiegen, oder die Verarbeitung dient der Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen.
  6. Beschwerderecht bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde: Sie haben gem. Art. 77 DSGVO das Recht auf Beschwerde bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde, wenn Sie der Ansicht sind, dass die Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden Daten gegen datenschutzrechtliche Bestimmungen verstößt. Das Beschwerderecht kann insbesondere bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde in dem Mitgliedstaat Ihres Aufenthaltsorts, Ihres Arbeitsplatzes oder des Orts des mutmaßlichen Verstoßes geltend gemacht werden.

 

  1. Kontaktdaten Datenschutzbeauftragter

Unser betrieblicher Datenschutzbeauftragter steht Ihnen gerne für Auskünfte oder Anregungen zum Thema Datenschutz zur Verfügung:

Dr. Uwe Schläger

datenschutz nord GmbH

Web: www.datenschutz-nord-guppe.de

E-Mail: office@datenschutz-nord.de

Telefon: 0421 69 66 32 0

 

  1. Social-Media-Kanäle

Wir betreiben offizielle Social-Media-Kanäle unter den nachfolgenden Adressen:

 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/KetchumPleonDeutschland/

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ketchum_ger/

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/ketchumpleonger

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ketchumpleonger

Xing: https://www.xing.com/companies/ketchumpleon/

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/ketchum-pleon-gmbh/

Pinterest: https://www.pinterest.de/ketchumpleonger/ 

 

Wenn Sie uns über diese Kanäle kontaktieren, verarbeiten wir Ihre Daten im Rahmen von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b) DSGVO ausschließlich zur Beantwortung Ihrer Anfrage. Die von Ihnen auf diesen Seiten eingegebenen Daten wie z.B. Kommentare, Videos oder Bilder, werden von uns nicht für andere Zwecke verwendet oder verarbeitet. Bitte beachten Sie außerdem die Datenschutzbestimmungen des jeweiligen Plattformbetreibers.

Die genannten sozialen Netzwerke setzen sogenannte Webtracking-Methoden ein. Bitte seien Sie sich darüber bewusst: Es kann nicht ausgeschlossen werden, dass diese Seiten Ihre Profildaten nutzen, etwa um Ihre Gewohnheiten, persönlichen Beziehungen, Vorlieben usw. auszuwerten. Wir haben keinerlei Einfluss auf die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten durch die genannten sozialen Netzwerke.

 

Unsere Facebook Unternehmensseite

Wir betreiben unter der URL https://www.facebook.com/KetchumPleonDeutschland/ eine offizielle Facebook-Seite auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Facebook stellt uns über die sogenannten „Insights“ statistische Daten zur Verfügung, durch die Interaktionen von Nutzern auf bzw. mit der Seite erkannt werden können. Wir nutzen diese in aggregierter Form verfügbaren Daten, um unsere Beiträge und Aktivitäten auf unserer Facebook-Seite für die Benutzer attraktiver zu machen.

Facebook setzt darüber hinaus sogenannte Webtracking-Methoden auf dieser Seite ein. Bitte seien Sie sich darüber bewusst: Es kann nicht ausgeschlossen werden, dass Facebook Ihre Profildaten nutzt, etwa um Ihre Gewohnheiten, persönlichen Beziehungen, Vorlieben usw. auszuwerten. Wir haben keinerlei Einfluss auf die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten durch Facebook.

Sonstige Datenverarbeitungen werden von uns nicht vorgenommen oder initiiert. Die von Ihnen auf unserer Facebook-Seite eingegebenen Daten wie z.B. Kommentare, Videos oder Bilder, werden von uns zu keinem Zeitpunkt für andere Zwecke verwendet oder verarbeitet.

Rechte der Nutzer:

Nach der Entscheidung des Europäischen Gerichtshofes ist der Betreiber einer Facebook-Seite gemeinsam mit Facebook für die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten verantwortlich. Im Hinblick auf die Vorschriften der DSGVO zur gemeinsamen Verantwortung haben wir mit Facebook eine Vereinbarung getroffen, nach der Facebook die Verantwortung für die Verarbeitung von „Insights“ Daten übernimmt und sämtliche hieraus resultierenden Pflichten aus der DSGVO gegenüber den Nutzern erfüllen wird.

Näheres zu der Datenschutzerklärung von Facebook finden Sie hier.

Auskunftsanfragen zu „Insights“, die an uns gerichtet sind, werden wir unmittelbar an Facebook weiterleiten.

 

  1. Anfragen per E-Mail oder Telefon

Sie haben die Möglichkeit, mit uns per E-Mail oder Telefon in Kontakt zu treten. Wir verarbeiten die Daten, die Sie uns im Rahmen Ihrer Anfrage übermitteln auf der Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b) DSGVO ausschließlich zur Beantwortung Ihrer Anfrage. Ihre Daten werden anschließend gelöscht. Eine Weitergabe an Dritte erfolgt nicht.

impressum

Angaben gemäß § 5 TMG:

Anbieter
„www.ketchumpleon.com / www.ketchumpleon.de / www.ketchum.com/germany“ ist ein Projekt der Ketchum Pleon Deutschland.
Ketchum Pleon GmbH
Bahnstraße 2
40212 Düsseldorf

Vertretungsberechtigte
Dr. Sabine Hückmann (CEO), Mark Hume

Handelsregister
HRB 26544, AG Düsseldorf

Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer
gemäß § 27 a UStG:
DE 122122583

Verantwortlich für den Inhalt nach § 55 Abs.2 RStV
Dr. Sabine Hückmann (CEO)